Advertisement

The Ashen Lands

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Ranking #765
Edition
Status Online at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 03:50 UTC.
Players 0 / 100Reported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 26 1.21 1.7
Uptime 100.00% 12 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country Hungary
Software Velocity
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

The Ashen Lands icon
☀ ◦ The Ashen Lands ◦ ☀
ᴍᴇɢɴʏɪᴛᴏᴛᴛᴜɴᴋ!
0 / 100

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for The Ashen Lands. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

A The Ashen Lands nemrég nyitotta meg kapuit, és már most egy tartalmas, egyedi élményt kínál a játékosok számára. A szerver barátságos közösséggel, segítőkész vezetőséggel és folyamatos, 24/7 elérhetőséggel vár mindenkit, így bármikor csatlakozhatsz. A biztonság kiemelt szerepet kap: az offline mód támogatott, a csalás elleni védelem szigorú, a szabályszegések azonnali kitiltással járnak, az üzemelést pedig tapasztalt adminisztrátorok felügyelik. A szerver egy klasszikus Survival (SMP) élményt nyújt, saját gazdasági rendszerrel és egyedi pénznemmel (érmék). A játékosok számára egyedi rangrendszer működik, amely a játékban eltöltött időt és aktivitást jutalmazza. Emellett számos tartalom színesíti a játékmenetet: egyedi Skill-, Quest- és Dungeon-rendszer, valamint különböző munkák, amelyekkel szintet és pénzt szerezhetsz. A játékosok lehetőséget kapnak saját területeik és értékeik védelmére is (ládák, kemencék, üllők stb.). A szerveren minden korosztály megtalálhatja a helyét, a közösség aktív, a kommunikáció pedig egyszerre elérhető játékban és Discordon is. Emellett egy saját weboldal is rendelkezésre áll, ahol minden fontos információ megtalálható a szerverről.

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review The Ashen Lands.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers from the server owner about The Ashen Lands.

What kind of Minecraft Server is The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!)?

The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!) is a Minecraft Survival Server that specifically serves players using the Java edition of the game. The server aims to provide a friendly and welcoming environment for players to enjoy a balanced and engaging
Survival experience.

Java Server IP: play.ashenlands.hu

Minecraft Version: The server operates on version 26.2

Types of Games and Gameplay on The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!)?

Minecraft servers offer a diverse range of game modes and gameplay types, which is what sets them apart from one another. The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!) is a Minecraft server that offers several types of games and gameplay, including
PVE, Economy modes.

Server software used to run The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!)?

Using custom server software provides additional features, customization options, and plugin support compared to the original Minecraft server jar. This server has registered their server to use the following server software:
Spigot

How do I join the The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!) server?

Join with Minecraft Java edition

Click on the Java IP here to copy it: play.ashenlands.hu

Open Minecraft and click the Multiplayer tab and click Add Server

Paste the IP into the Add Server option. Click Done

Click Join and enjoy playing on The Ashen Lands (Megnyitottunk!)

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.