Advertisement

Peaceful Vanilla Club

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Bedrock connection Address Port: 19132 In Bedrock, open Play → Servers → Add Server and enter these separately. Custom-server access varies by device.
Ranking #765
Edition
Status Online at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 00:21 UTC.
Players 61 / 100Reported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 1.9
Uptime 100.00% 7 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country Germany
Software Peaceful
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

Peaceful Vanilla Club icon
The original Peaceful Vanilla Club experience
> *screm*
61 / 100

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for Peaceful Vanilla Club. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

✅ No Fast Travel: Wander and Explore! Say goodbye to teleportation on this semi-vanilla server. No /tp, /tpa, or /warp to shortcut your journey. Discover new and exciting ways to traverse the map, from subways and iceways to railways. Teleportation is off the table, enhancing the exploration experience and preserving the essence of the game. ✅ A Peaceful Place to Unwind While the server operates on normal/hard mode, it's designed as a tranquil sanctuary. Chill alone or with friends in this peaceful haven. Enjoy the serenity, unless you venture into predefined hard survival areas for an adventurous twist! ✅ A Nostalgic Journey Relive the golden age of Minecraft on this nostalgic server. A portion of the map harks back to Beta 1.7.3, with darker nights as a nod to the past. Immerse yourself in the nostalgia, complete with a replica of the iconic pack.png. Experience the essence of Minecraft's earlier days. ✅ No PvP Outside Arenas This is a stress-free server with PvP restricted to designated arenas. Admins define special areas with keep-inventory, ensuring a camper-free environment. Enjoy the game without worrying about unexpected PvP encounters. ✅ Quality of Life Enhancements Maintaining the vanilla feel, this server incorporates significant improvements without compromising the original gameplay. Experience the best of both worlds with enhanced features that elevate your gaming experience. ✅ No Map Resets: Timeless Terrains Since its inception in Summer 2019, the server's map remains untouched. Embrace the commitment to a map that evolves with time, providing a stable and continuous world without the need for resets. ✅ Land Claims: Protect Your Territory Secure your land with a unique block. Claim your space and create a safe haven for your builds. Obtain your first claim block after 30 minutes of playtime, or purchase more at the spawn. Rent, sell, or buy claims to shape the world to your liking. ✅ Player-Managed Economy: Build Your Empire Engage in a fully functional player-driven economic system. Establish your shop using villagers, rent and sell areas to fellow players. The server encourages entrepreneurial spirit and creative business endeavors. ✅ Playtime Ranks: Rise Through the Ranks Your playtime matters on this server. Unlock rewards and permissions as you ascend through playtime ranks. The more you play, the higher you rank, adding a rewarding progression system to your Minecraft experience. ✅ Commands and Utilities: Enhancing Gameplay Enjoy additional utilities to manage your gameplay, including pet management, random teleportation on first join, unstuck features, the ability to sit down, Death Chests, Decorative Heads and more. These command enhancements add convenience to your Minecraft adventures. ✅ Hard Survival Areas: Seek the Challenge For those seeking a more extreme adventure, enter the Hard Survival Area — an area of severe difficulty. Test your survival skills in this challenging terrain that offers a heightened level of excitement and risk.

Server Trailer

Players

Observed player names

Partial status samples, not total visitors. First seen means first recorded by this directory.
Today 24h 7d 30d All
Unique 3 9 9 9 9
First seen 1 9 9 9 9

Player names from the last check

61 / 100
  • Online: 61/100
  • Don't hug the cr
  • > www.peacefulva

58 reported players are not named in this sample.

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review Peaceful Vanilla Club.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers from the server owner about Peaceful Vanilla Club.

What kind of Minecraft Server is Peaceful Vanilla Club?

Peaceful Vanilla Club is a Minecraft Semi Vanilla Server that caters to players using both Java and Bedrock editions of the game. The server aims to provide a friendly and welcoming environment for players to enjoy a balanced and engaging
Crossplay, Survival, Semi Vanilla experience.

Java Server IP: mc.peacefulvanilla.club

Bedrock Server IP: bedrock.peacefulvanilla.club | Bedrock Port: 19132
Minecraft Version: The server operates on version 1.18.2

Types of Games and Gameplay on Peaceful Vanilla Club?

Minecraft servers offer a diverse range of game modes and gameplay types, which is what sets them apart from one another. Peaceful Vanilla Club is a Minecraft server that offers several types of games and gameplay, including
PVE modes.

Server software used to run Peaceful Vanilla Club?

Using custom server software provides additional features, customization options, and plugin support compared to the original Minecraft server jar. This server has registered their server to use the following server software:
Spigot

How do I join the Peaceful Vanilla Club server?

Join with Minecraft Java edition

Click on the Java IP here to copy it: mc.peacefulvanilla.club

Open Minecraft and click the Multiplayer tab and click Add Server

Paste the IP into the Add Server option. Click Done

Click Join and enjoy playing on Peaceful Vanilla Club

Join with Minecraft Bedrock / Pocket Edition (MCPE)

Click on the link here to: Add Peaceful Vanilla Club to Minecraft Pocket Edition

Click Play and enjoy playing on Peaceful Vanilla Club Bedrock Edition.

If the above does not work, then Copy this IP and Port individually. bedrock.peacefulvanilla.club Port: 19132

Open Minecraft Pocket Edition and click the Play button

Open the Servers tab and click on the Add Server option

Paste the IP into the Server Address field, and the Port in the Port field

Click Play and enjoy playing on Peaceful Vanilla Club Bedrock Edition.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.