Advertisement

Poke-Island

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Ranking #765
Edition
Status Check outdated Last checked Oct 23, 2026 04:00 UTC.
Players UnavailableReported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 1.16
Uptime 0.00% 12 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country United States
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for Poke-Island. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

Want to play on a Poké-Island Server [1.16.5] The server offers a great deal of features that are sure to please the entire community! It only takes TWO Minutes To Install through CurseForge. [PC Required] How is Poké-Island different from other servers? -> Pixelmon Reforged -> Friendly Community & Staff Team -> RTP Disabled -> Custom Starters -> Choose Shiny Or Normal Starter! -> JourneyMap -> Shops -> Ditto's Can Breed -> Mysterybox 0.50% Chance to be a Ditto. -> Training Area -> Great Economy! -> EV Training Towers -> Boss Raids -> VoteRewards -> Land Claiming -> Actual Survival (Building,Mining & Explore) -> KeepInventory On / No Fall Damage -> STS / Sell To Server -> PokéBingo -> GTS -> AquaPlayTime - AND A LOT MORE COMING SOON! - Adds over 900 Pokémons Added to Minecraft!

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review Poke-Island.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Poke-Island.

What is the IP address for Poke-Island?

Connect with the address 92.43.75.14:22175. Copy it from the top of this page and paste it into Minecraft’s multiplayer screen. Status on this listing is a snapshot from our last ping and may change.

Which Minecraft edition does Poke-Island support?

Poke-Island is listed for Java Edition. A legitimate Minecraft account is typically required unless the owner states otherwise.

What gamemodes or categories does Poke-Island offer?

According to the owner’s tags, this listing covers: Pixelmon, Roleplay, RPG, Survival. Tags describe the style of play advertised here; in-game modes can still change over time.

What Minecraft versions work with Poke-Island?

The owner selected these compatibility versions: 1.16. Confirm the exact client version in-game or with the community if you have trouble connecting.

How do I vote for Poke-Island?

Use the Vote form on this page with your Minecraft username. Votes help the server’s ranking on MinecraftIP. You can also open the dedicated vote section: vote for Poke-Island.

Where is the Discord for Poke-Island?

Join the community Discord via https://discord.gg/RNtFFu9fs3.

Where is Poke-Island based?

The listing is associated with United States. That label is chosen by the owner and may reflect the community or hosting region; it is not a guarantee of ping or language.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.