Advertisement

LAZY NW

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Bedrock connection Address Port: 25565 In Bedrock, open Play → Servers → Add Server and enter these separately. Custom-server access varies by device.
Ranking #765
Edition
Status Online at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 06:12 UTC.
Players 3 / 99Reported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 26 1.7
Uptime 100.00% 15 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country India
Software Velocity
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

LAZY NW icon
ʟᴀᴢʏ ɴᴡ ꜱ3
ᴄᴜꜱᴛᴏᴍ ꜱᴜʀᴠɪᴠᴀʟ • ᴇᴘɪᴄ ᴇᴠᴇɴᴛꜱ • [1.21-1.26.2]
3 / 99

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for LAZY NW. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

1. Classic Survival (SMP): Team up with your friends, build massive bases, and conquer the wild. 2. Intense PvP: Sharpen your blades and get ready! Show off your combat skills in our high-energy PvP arenas. 3. Indian Community: Based in India, our server offers low latency (ping) for the best gaming experience and a friendly, welcoming community. 4.24/7 Uptime: Our server stays online around the clock so your adventure never has to stop. 5.Active Staff: Our dedicated team is always available to help and ensure a fair, grief-free environment.

Server Trailer

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review LAZY NW.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers from the server owner about LAZY NW.

What kind of Minecraft Server is LAZY NW?

LAZY NW is a Minecraft Survival Server that specifically serves players using the Java edition of the game. The server aims to provide a friendly and welcoming environment for players to enjoy a balanced and engaging
Survival experience.

Java Server IP: play.lazynw.fun

Minecraft Version: The server operates on version 26.2

Types of Games and Gameplay on LAZY NW?

Minecraft servers offer a diverse range of game modes and gameplay types, which is what sets them apart from one another. LAZY NW is a Minecraft server that offers several types of games and gameplay, including
PVP, Land Claim modes.

Server software used to run LAZY NW?

Using custom server software provides additional features, customization options, and plugin support compared to the original Minecraft server jar. This server has registered their server to use the following server software:
Spigot

Additional plugins / mods installed on server

survival

How do I join the LAZY NW server?

Join with Minecraft Java edition

Click on the Java IP here to copy it: play.lazynw.fun

Open Minecraft and click the Multiplayer tab and click Add Server

Paste the IP into the Add Server option. Click Done

Click Join and enjoy playing on LAZY NW

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.