Advertisement

Brig Smp

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Bedrock connection Address Port: 19132 In Bedrock, open Play → Servers → Add Server and enter these separately. Custom-server access varies by device.
Ranking #765
Edition
Status Unreachable at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 01:48 UTC.
Players UnavailableReported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 1.21
Uptime 0.00% 9 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country United States
Software Paper
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

Brig Smp icon
BrigSMP.com ꜱᴜʀᴠɪᴠᴀʟ
Unreachable

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for Brig Smp. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

BrigSMP is a clean, community-focused survival Minecraft server built around one simple idea: make survival actually fun long-term. Whether you’re grinding out massive builds, teaming up for exploration, or jumping into PvP fights, BrigSMP keeps things balanced and fair. PvP is fully enabled, adding real risk, strategy, and adrenaline to every encounter without turning the server into chaos.

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review Brig Smp.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Brig Smp.

What is the IP address for Brig Smp?

Connect with the address brigsmp.com. Copy it from the top of this page and paste it into Minecraft’s multiplayer screen. Status on this listing is a snapshot from our last ping and may change.

Which Minecraft edition does Brig Smp support?

Brig Smp is listed for Java and Bedrock (cross-play). A legitimate Minecraft account is typically required unless the owner states otherwise.

How do I join Brig Smp on Bedrock?

Where your device supports adding servers, open Play, Servers, then Add Server. Enter bedrock.brigsmp.com as the address and 19132 in the separate port field. The Add to Minecraft button may open the game on supported devices; it is not available on every platform.

What gamemodes or categories does Brig Smp offer?

According to the owner’s tags, this listing covers: Anarchy, PvP, SMP, Survival, Vanilla. Tags describe the style of play advertised here; in-game modes can still change over time.

What Minecraft versions work with Brig Smp?

The owner selected these compatibility versions: 1.21. Confirm the exact client version in-game or with the community if you have trouble connecting.

How do I vote for Brig Smp?

Use the Vote form on this page with your Minecraft username. Votes help the server’s ranking on MinecraftIP. You can also open the dedicated vote section: vote for Brig Smp.

Does Brig Smp have a website?

Yes — visit http://Brigsmp.com for news, rules, or downloads linked by the owner.

Where is Brig Smp based?

The listing is associated with United States. That label is chosen by the owner and may reflect the community or hosting region; it is not a guarantee of ping or language.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.