Advertisement

DawnCraft MP

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Ranking #765
Edition
Status Online at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 02:28 UTC.
Players 0 / 40Reported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 1.18
Uptime 60.00% 10 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country United States
Software Paper
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

DawnCraft MP icon
A Minecraft Server
0 / 40

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for DawnCraft MP. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

Dawn Craft MP With Discord Support! https://dsc.gg/lit-nation-vrc With over 9 million downloads, it holds a place in the top ten mods for Minecraft Java! - **DOWNLOAD MODPACK FROM CURSE FORGE** - *JOIN THE SERVER FROM GAME SERVER OPTION ON THIS DISCORD SERVER!* **ON JAVA EDITION** CLICK DIRECT JOIN OR MAKE A NEW SERVER NAME FOR IP: **157.85.93.19:21980**

Server Trailer

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review DawnCraft MP.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about DawnCraft MP.

What is the IP address for DawnCraft MP?

Connect with the address 157.85.93.19. Copy it from the top of this page and paste it into Minecraft’s multiplayer screen. At the last check it was online.

Which Minecraft edition does DawnCraft MP support?

DawnCraft MP is listed for Java Edition. A legitimate Minecraft account is typically required unless the owner states otherwise.

What gamemodes or categories does DawnCraft MP offer?

According to the owner’s tags, this listing covers: java, PvP, Roleplay, Semi Vanilla, Survival, Vanilla. Tags describe the style of play advertised here; in-game modes can still change over time.

What Minecraft versions work with DawnCraft MP?

The owner selected these compatibility versions: 1.18. Confirm the exact client version in-game or with the community if you have trouble connecting.

How do I vote for DawnCraft MP?

Use the Vote form on this page with your Minecraft username. Votes help the server’s ranking on MinecraftIP. You can also open the dedicated vote section: vote for DawnCraft MP.

Where is DawnCraft MP based?

The listing is associated with United States. That label is chosen by the owner and may reflect the community or hosting region; it is not a guarantee of ping or language.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.