Advertisement

Metro Network

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Ranking #765
Edition
Status Unreachable at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 01:46 UTC.
Players UnavailableReported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 1.20
Uptime 0.00% 9 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country United States
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for Metro Network. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

Join before the official September 1st launch of MetroNetwork SMP 1.0 and receive a unique Founder join tag. Ever dreamed of shaping the server you play on? Ever wished your voice truly mattered? Now it does. Your voice influences gameplay. Your vote matters. With MetroNetwork’s unique governance system, Premium+ subscribers aren't just players—they're architects of change. Every month, our community proposes server changes, and YOU vote to make them happen. Want more mobs? Better shops? New game mechanics? Gather your friends, join a group, elect your Cleric, and propose your ideas. Each month, Clerics meet to narrow down the best proposals. Who decides the final outcome? YOU—the Premium+ subscriber. Premium+ isn't just a rank—it's your ticket to true influence. For just $1.99, enjoy perks like exclusive commands, special items, and most importantly, your voice in server governance. A friendly fun environment to enjoy Minecraft's offerings! Survival, Economy, Auctions, Crates, Kits, Community, Raiding. MetroNetwork.online

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review Metro Network.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Metro Network.

What is the IP address for Metro Network?

Connect with the address metronetwork.online. Copy it from the top of this page and paste it into Minecraft’s multiplayer screen. Status on this listing is a snapshot from our last ping and may change.

Which Minecraft edition does Metro Network support?

Metro Network is listed for Java Edition. A legitimate Minecraft account is typically required unless the owner states otherwise.

What gamemodes or categories does Metro Network offer?

According to the owner’s tags, this listing covers: Auctions, Economy, PvE, PvP, Quests, Raiding. Tags describe the style of play advertised here; in-game modes can still change over time.

What Minecraft versions work with Metro Network?

The owner selected these compatibility versions: 1.20. Confirm the exact client version in-game or with the community if you have trouble connecting.

How do I vote for Metro Network?

Use the Vote form on this page with your Minecraft username. Votes help the server’s ranking on MinecraftIP. You can also open the dedicated vote section: vote for Metro Network.

Does Metro Network have a website?

Yes — visit https://metropolesmp.cargo.site for news, rules, or downloads linked by the owner.

Where is the Discord for Metro Network?

Join the community Discord via https://discord.com/invite/mHMyaNYc.

Where is Metro Network based?

The listing is associated with United States. That label is chosen by the owner and may reflect the community or hosting region; it is not a guarantee of ping or language.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.