Advertisement

Beauty in Blocks

Find the joining details, server description and player reviews below.

Server Information

Bedrock connection Address Port: 19132 In Bedrock, open Play → Servers → Add Server and enter these separately. Custom-server access varies by device.
Ranking #765
Edition
Status Online at last check Last checked Oct 23, 2026 01:41 UTC.
Players 0 / 20Reported at the last recent check, not a live count.
Versions 26
Uptime 100.00% 9 checks in the last 24 hours. Percentage of successful checks, not continuous monitoring.
Votes 0 0 all time.
Rating Based on 0 reviews.
Country United States
Software Paper
Updated October 23, 2026
Claim this server Report Server Advertisement

Message of the Day

Beauty in Blocks icon
Beauty in Blocks | Java Bedrock Survival
play.beautyinblocks.com | bedrock.beautyinblocks.com:19132
0 / 20

Vote

Ready to vote

Enter your Minecraft username to support this server in the rankings.

Vote for Beauty in Blocks. Voting helps the server rank higher in the listings.

View Votes

Limit: 3 different servers per day . By voting you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Socials

Description

Beauty in Blocks is built to feel like Minecraft, just expanded. Anyone can join. Java and Bedrock players connect instantly with no required downloads or setup. If you want to play, you can log in and start. The world is generated using Terralith, Tectonic, Nullscape, and Structory data packs. Mountains are taller, terrain is more varied, oceans feel deeper, and structures blend naturally into the landscape. It still feels like vanilla, just with more depth and scale. Enchanting has been expanded with ExcellentEnchants, adding around 80 balanced, vanilla-friendly enchantments. Nothing game-breaking. Just more variety in how you approach survival. The live BlueMap includes a custom marker system built directly into the map interface. You can create personal markers, name them, organize them by dimension, and instantly fly to saved locations. Markers are stored locally in your browser and can be imported or exported between devices. DiscordSRV keeps in-game chat connected to Discord so conversations continue even when you’re offline. For players using Distant Horizons, the server fully supports it. If installed, you’ll experience massive view distances without loading every chunk yourself. There is also an optional recommended modpack for Java players. It focuses entirely on client-side quality of life improvements and visual enhancements. It is not required to join. Loot chests naturally reset every 24 hours, giving both new and long-time players a reason to keep exploring.

Server Trailer

Statistics

Please note that some of the statistics below are based on how often our service has pinged the server.
We aim to check each server at least once per hour, but today's statistics may still be incomplete.
Advertisement
Loading statistics...
Advertisement

Top 10 Voters

No votes yet

Be the first to vote for this server!

10 Recent Voters

No recent votes

Cast a vote and your name will show up here.

Player Reviews

Be the first to review Beauty in Blocks.

Write a Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers from the server owner about Beauty in Blocks.

What is the server IP for Beauty In Blocks?

The IP address for Beauty In Blocks is play.beautyinblocks.com

How do I join Beauty In Blocks?

Open Minecraft's multiplayer server menu, add a new server, and enter play.beautyinblocks.com as the server address. Save it, then select the server to connect.

What Minecraft version does Beauty In Blocks support?

Beauty In Blocks supports Minecraft version 26.2.

Some servers also accept older or newer versions. Check on their Discord server or website for exact compatibility information.

Where is Beauty In Blocks located?

Beauty In Blocks is currently located in United States of America and has recorded 100% uptime during the last 25 days.

What features and gamemodes does Beauty In Blocks offer?

Beauty In Blocks is listed with the following features and gamemodes: Bukkit,Cross-Play,Discord,Paper,PvP,SMP,Survival.

Does Beauty In Blocks have a website or Discord server?

The website link provided by Beauty In Blocks is http://beautyinblocks.com.

We use cookies to improve your experience and analyze site traffic. By continuing, you agree to our cookie use.